• Top 10 Best Basketball Players of All Time

    Michael Jordan manifested exceptional talent in handling the ball and driving straight towards the basket despite being guarded by among the best defenders in NBA.

    Height: 6-6

    Alias: “Air Jordan”,”MJ”

    Full Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

    Weight: 195 lbs. And of course, Air Jordan never fails his countless fans worldwide. Probably one of the best features of Michael Jordan aside from his innate talent in basketball is his attitude towards the game. Laney in Wilmington, North Carolina

    College: University of North Carolina

    Draft: Chicago Bulls, 1st round (3rd pick, 3rd overall), 1984 NBA Draft

    NBA Debut: October 26, 1984

    Hall of Fame: Inducted as Player in 2009

    Position: Guard-Forward . He is also infamous because of his fade-away shot which is virtually impossible to block.

    Born: February 17, 1963 in Brooklyn, New York

    High School: Emsley A.

    He played a big role during the Chicago Bulls NBA domination. Michael Jordan is an all-around player. Every time he had the ball, audiences were all at the edge of their seats since they knew something great will surely happen. He will always play at full gear in every game. He defies the law of gravity by launching way off the usual distance while making a dunk. Michael Jordan exerts every possible effort he can give just to achieve his goals. This above all made him deserving to be considered as the best NBA player of all time.

    Michael Jordan is a living legend in basketball

    Categories: bets basketball

    Leave a Reply